autonom.ro
Rent a car - Autonom-
Autonom.ro

Lista nominalizărilor la Oscar in 2013

Lista integrală a nominalizărilor Oscar 2013

Best motion picture of the year
• “Amour” Nominees to be determined
• “Argo” Grant Heslov, Ben Affleck and George Clooney, Producers
• “Beasts of the Southern Wild” Dan Janvey, Josh Penn and Michael Gottwald, Producers
• “Django Unchained” Stacey Sher, Reginald Hudlin and Pilar Savone, Producers
• “Les Misérables” Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Debra Hayward and Cameron Mackintosh, Producers
• “Life of Pi”Gil Netter, Ang Lee and David Womark, Producers
• “Lincoln” Steven Spielberg and Kathleen Kennedy, Producers
• “Silver Linings Playbook”Donna Gigliotti, Bruce Cohen and Jonathan Gordon, Producers
• “Zero Dark Thirty”Mark Boal, Kathryn Bigelow and Megan Ellison, Producers

Performance by an actor in a leading role
• Bradley Cooper in “Silver Linings Playbook”
• Daniel Day-Lewisin “Lincoln”
• Hugh Jackman in “Les Misérables”
• Joaquin Phoenix in “The Master”
• Denzel Washington in “Flight”

Performance by an actor in a supporting role
• Alan Arkin in “Argo”
• Robert De Niro in “Silver Linings Playbook”
• Philip Seymour Hoffman in “The Master”
• Tommy Lee Jones in “Lincoln”
• Christoph Waltz in “Django Unchained”

Performance by an actress in a leading role
• Jessica Chastainin “Zero Dark Thirty”
• Jennifer Lawrence in “Silver Linings Playbook”
• Emmanuelle Rivain “Amour”
• Quvenzhané Wallisin “Beasts of the Southern Wild”
• Naomi Wattsin “The Impossible”

Performance by an actress in a supporting role
• Amy Adams in “The Master”
• Sally Field in “Lincoln”
• Anne Hathaway in “Les Misérables”
• Helen Huntin “The Sessions”
• Jacki Weaver in “Silver Linings Playbook”

Best animated feature film of the year
• “Brave” Mark Andrews and Brenda Chapman
• “Frankenweenie”Tim Burton
• “ParaNorman” Sam Fell and Chris Butler
• “The Pirates! Band of Misfits” Peter Lord
• “Wreck-It Ralph” Rich Moore

Adapted screenplay
• “Argo” Screenplay by Chris Terrio
• “Beasts of the Southern Wild”Screenplay by Lucy Alibar & Benh Zeitlin
• “Life of Pi”Screenplay by David Magee
• “Lincoln” Screenplay by Tony Kushner
• “Silver Linings Playbook”Screenplay by David O. Russell

Original screenplay
• “Amour” Written by Michael Haneke
• “Django Unchained”Written by Quentin Tarantino
• “Flight” Written by John Gatins
• “Moonrise Kingdom” Written by Wes Anderson & Roman Coppola
• “Zero Dark Thirty” Written by Mark Boal

Achievement in cinematography
• “Anna Karenina”Seamus McGarvey
• “Django Unchained”Robert Richardson
• “Life of Pi” Claudio Miranda
• “Lincoln” Janusz Kaminski
• “Skyfall” Roger Deakins

Achievement in directing
• “Amour” Michael Haneke
• “Beasts of the Southern Wild” Benh Zeitlin
• “Life of Pi” Ang Lee
• “Lincoln” Steven Spielberg
• “Silver Linings Playbook”David O. Russell

Best foreign language film of the year
• “Amour” Austria
• “Kon-Tiki” Norway
• “No” Chile
• “A Royal Affair” Denmark
• “War Witch” Canada

Best documentary feature
• “5 Broken Cameras”
Emad Burnat and Guy Davidi
• “The Gatekeepers”
Nominees to be determined
• “How to Survive a Plague”
Nominees to be determined
• “The Invisible War”
Nominees to be determined
• “Searching for Sugar Man”
Nominees to be determined

Best documentary short subject
• “Inocente”
Sean Fine and Andrea Nix Fine
• “Kings Point”
Sari Gilman and Jedd Wider
• “Mondays at Racine”
Cynthia Wade and Robin Honan
• “Open Heart”
Kief Davidson and Cori Shepherd Stern
• “Redemption”
Jon Alpert and Matthew O’Neill

Achievement in film editing
• “Argo” William Goldenberg
• “Life of Pi” Tim Squyres
• “Lincoln” Michael Kahn
• “Silver Linings Playbook”Jay Cassidy and Crispin Struthers
• “Zero Dark Thirty”Dylan Tichenor and William Goldenberg

Achievement in costume design
• “Anna Karenina”Jacqueline Durran
• “Les Misérables”Paco Delgado
• “Lincoln” Joanna Johnston
• “Mirror Mirror”Eiko Ishioka
• “Snow White and the Huntsman”Colleen Atwood

Achievement in makeup and hairstyling
• “Hitchcock”
Howard Berger, Peter Montagna and Martin Samuel
• “The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey”
Peter Swords King, Rick Findlater and Tami Lane
• “Les Misérables”
Lisa Westcott and Julie Dartnell

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)
• “Anna Karenina” Dario Marianelli
• “Argo” Alexandre Desplat
• “Life of Pi” Mychael Danna
• “Lincoln” John Williams
• “Skyfall” Thomas Newman

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)
• “Before My Time” from “Chasing Ice”
Music and Lyric by J. Ralph
• “Everybody Needs A Best Friend” from “Ted”
Music by Walter Murphy; Lyric by Seth MacFarlane
• “Pi’s Lullaby” from “Life of Pi”
Music by Mychael Danna; Lyric by Bombay Jayashri
• “Skyfall” from “Skyfall”
Music and Lyric by Adele Adkins and Paul Epworth
• “Suddenly” from “Les Misérables”
Music by Claude-Michel Schönberg; Lyric by Herbert Kretzmer and Alain Boublil

Achievement in production design
• “Anna Karenina”
Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer
• “The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey”
Production Design: Dan Hennah; Set Decoration: Ra Vincent and Simon Bright
• “Les Misérables”
Production Design: Eve Stewart; Set Decoration: Anna Lynch-Robinson
• “Life of Pi”
Production Design: David Gropman; Set Decoration: Anna Pinnock
• “Lincoln”
Production Design: Rick Carter; Set Decoration: Jim Erickson

Best animated short film
• “Adam and Dog”Minkyu Lee
• “Fresh Guacamole”PES
• “Head over Heels”Timothy Reckart and Fodhla Cronin O’Reilly
• “Maggie Simpson in “The Longest Daycare””David Silverman
• “Paperman”John Kahrs

Best live action short film
• “Asad” Bryan Buckley and Mino Jarjoura
• “Buzkashi Boys”Sam French and Ariel Nasr
• “Curfew” Shawn Christensen
• “Death of a Shadow (Dood van een Schaduw)” Tom Van Avermaet and Ellen De Waele
• “Henry” Yan England

Achievement in sound editing
• “Argo” Erik Aadahl and Ethan Van der Ryn
• “Django Unchained”Wylie Stateman
• “Life of Pi” Eugene Gearty and Philip Stockton
• “Skyfall” Per Hallberg and Karen Baker Landers
• “Zero Dark Thirty”Paul N.J. Ottosson

Achievement in sound mixing
• “Argo”
John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff and Jose Antonio Garcia
• “Les Misérables”
Andy Nelson, Mark Paterson and Simon Hayes
• “Life of Pi”
Ron Bartlett, D.M. Hemphill and Drew Kunin
• “Lincoln”
Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom and Ronald Judkins
• “Skyfall”
Scott Millan, Greg P. Russell and Stuart Wilson

Achievement in visual effects
• “The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey”
Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton and R. Christopher White
• “Life of Pi”
Bill Westenhofer, Guillaume Rocheron, Erik-Jan De Boer and Donald R. Elliott
• “Marvel’s The Avengers”
Janek Sirrs, Jeff White, Guy Williams and Dan Sudick
• “Prometheus”
Richard Stammers, Trevor Wood, Charley Henley and Martin Hill
• “Snow White and the Huntsman”
Cedric Nicolas-Troyan, Philip Brennan, Neil Corbould and Michael Dawson

Slabit
Machiajul.ro
advertisment
advertisment