autonom.ro
Rent a car - Autonom-
Autonom.ro

Lista completa nominalizari Oscar 2011 – editia 83

Castigatorii se vor anunta duminica, 27 februarie 2011.

oscar_2011

Best Motion Picture of the Year
Nominalizati:
127 de Ore (2010)
Black Swan (2010)
The Fighter (2010)
Începutul (2010)
The Kids Are All Right (2010)
The King’s Speech (2010)
Reteaua de Socializare (2010)
Povestea jucariilor 3 (2010)
Adevaratul curaj (2010)
Winter’s Bone (2010)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
Nominalizati:
Javier Bardem for Biutiful (2010)
Jeff Bridges for Adevaratul curaj (2010)
Jesse Eisenberg for Reteaua de Socializare (2010)
Colin Firth for The King’s Speech (2010)
James Franco for 127 de Ore (2010)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Nominalizati:
Annette Bening for The Kids Are All Right (2010)
Nicole Kidman for Rabbit Hole (2010)
Jennifer Lawrence for Winter’s Bone (2010)
Natalie Portman for Black Swan (2010)
Michelle Williams for Blue Valentine (2010)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
Nominalizati:
Christian Bale for The Fighter (2010)
John Hawkes for Winter’s Bone (2010)
Jeremy Renner for Orasul (2010)
Mark Ruffalo for The Kids Are All Right (2010)
Geoffrey Rush for The King’s Speech (2010)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Nominalizati:
Amy Adams for The Fighter (2010)
Helena Bonham Carter for The King’s Speech (2010)
Melissa Leo for The Fighter (2010)
Hailee Steinfeld for Adevaratul curaj (2010)
Jacki Weaver for Animal Kingdom (2010)

Best Achievement in Directing
Nominalizati:
Darren Aronofsky for Black Swan (2010)
Ethan Coen, Joel Coen for Adevaratul curaj (2010)
David Fincher for Reteaua de Socializare (2010)
Tom Hooper for The King’s Speech (2010)
David O. Russell for The Fighter (2010)

Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen
Nominalizati:
Another Year (2010): Mike Leigh
The Fighter (2010): Scott Silver, Paul Tamasy, Eric Johnson
Începutul (2010): Christopher Nolan
The Kids Are All Right (2010): Lisa Cholodenko, Stuart Blumberg
The King’s Speech (2010): David Seidler

Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published
Nominalizati:
127 de Ore (2010): Danny Boyle, Simon Beaufoy
Povestea jucariilor 3 (2010): Michael Arndt, John Lasseter, Andrew Stanton, Lee Unkrich
Adevaratul curaj (2010): Joel Coen, Ethan Coen
Winter’s Bone (2010): Debra Granik, Anne Rosellini
Best Animated Feature Film of the Year
Nominalizati:
Cum Sa Iti Dresezi Dragonul (2010)
Iluzionistul (2010)
Povestea jucariilor 3 (2010)

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year
Nominalizati:
Biutiful (2010): Alejandro González Iñárritu(Mexico)
Kynodontas (2009): Giorgos Lanthimos(Greece)
Hævnen (2010): Susanne Bier(Denmark)
Incendies (2010): Denis Villeneuve(Canada)
Hors-la-loi (2010): Rachid Bouchareb(Algeria)

Best Achievement in Cinematography
Nominalizati:
Black Swan (2010): Matthew Libatique
Începutul (2010): Wally Pfister
The King’s Speech (2010): Danny Cohen
Reteaua de Socializare (2010): Jeff Cronenweth
Adevaratul curaj (2010): Roger Deakins

Best Achievement in Editing
Nominalizati:
127 de Ore (2010): Jon Harris
Black Swan (2010): Andrew Weisblum
The Fighter (2010): Pamela Martin
The King’s Speech (2010): Tariq Anwar
Reteaua de Socializare (2010): Kirk Baxter, Angus Wall

Best Achievement in Art Direction
Nominalizati:
Alice in Wonderland (2010): Stefan Dechant
Harry Potter si Talismanele Mortii: Partea I (2010): Andrew Ackland-Snow
Începutul (2010): Guy Hendrix Dyas
The King’s Speech (2010): Netty Chapman
Adevaratul curaj (2010): Stefan Dechant

Best Achievement in Costume Design
Nominalizati:
Alice in Wonderland (2010): Colleen Atwood
Eu sunt dragostea (2009): Antonella Cannarozzi
The King’s Speech (2010): Jenny Beavan
The Tempest (2010/II): Sandy Powell
Adevaratul curaj (2010): Mary Zophres

Best Achievement in Makeup
Nominalizati:
Barney’s Version (2010)
The Way Back (2010)
The Wolfman (2010)

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score
Nominalizati:
127 de Ore (2010): A.R. Rahman
Cum Sa Iti Dresezi Dragonul (2010): John Powell
Începutul (2010): Hans Zimmer
The King’s Speech (2010): Alexandre Desplat
Reteaua de Socializare (2010): Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song
Nominalizati:
127 de Ore (2010): A.R. Rahman, Rollo Armstrong, Dido(„If I Rise”)
Country Strong (2010): Bob DiPiero, Tom Douglas, Hillary Lindsey, Troy Verges(„Coming Home”)
O poveste incalcita (2010): Alan Menken, Glenn Slater(„I See the Light”)
Povestea jucariilor 3 (2010): Randy Newman(„We Belong Together”)

Best Achievement in Sound Mixing
Nominalizati:
Începutul (2010)
The King’s Speech (2010)
Salt (2010)
Reteaua de Socializare (2010)
Adevaratul curaj (2010)

Best Achievement in Sound Editing
Nominalizati:
Începutul (2010)
Povestea jucariilor 3 (2010)
TRON: Mostenirea (2010)
Adevaratul curaj (2010)
De neoprit (2010)

Best Achievement in Visual Effects
Nominalizati:
Alice in Wonderland (2010)
Harry Potter si Talismanele Mortii: Partea I (2010)
Hereafter – Dincolo de viata (2010)
Începutul (2010)
Iron Man – Omul de otel 2 (2010)

Best Documentary, Features
Nominalizati:
Exit Through the Gift Shop (2010): Banksy
GasLand (2010): Josh Fox
Inside Job (2010): Charles Ferguson
Restrepo (2010): Tim Hetherington, Sebastian Junger
Waste Land (2010): Lucy Walker

Best Documentary, Short Subjects
Nominalizati:
Killing in the Name (2010)
Poster Girl (2010)
Strangers No More (2010)
Sun Come Up (2010)
The Warriors of Qiugang (2010)

Best Short Film, Animated
Nominalizati:
Day & Night (2010)
The Gruffalo (2009) (TV)
Let’s Pollute (2009)
The Lost Thing (2010)
Madagascar, carnet de voyage (2010)

Best Short Film, Live Action
Nominalizati:
The Confession (2010/IV)
The Crush (2009)
God of Love (2010)
Na Wewe (2010)
Wish 143 (2009)

Slabit
Machiajul.ro
advertisment
advertisment