autonom.ro
Rent a car - Autonom-
Autonom.ro

Lista castigatorilor premiilor Oscar in 2012 – editia 84

Lista castigatorilor premiilor Oscar in 2012

Best Motion Picture of the Year

WINNER: Artistul (2011): Thomas Langmann

Other Nominees:

    • The Descendants (2011): Jim Burke, Alexander Payne, Jim Taylor
    • Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close (2011): Scott Rudin
    • The Help (2011): Brunson Green, Chris Columbus, Michael Barnathan
    • Hugo (2011/II): Graham King, Martin Scorsese
    • Midnight in Paris (2011): Letty Aronson, Stephen Tenenbaum
    • Moneyball: Arta de a învinge (2011): Michael De Luca, Rachael Horovitz, Brad Pitt

    The Tree of Life (2011): Sarah Green, Bill Pohlad, Dede Gardner, Grant Hill

Calul de lupta (2011): Steven Spielberg, Kathleen Kennedy

Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role

WINNER: Jean Dujardin for Artistul (2011)

Alti nominalizati:

  • Demián Bichir for A Better Life (2011)
  • George Clooney for The Descendants (2011)
  • Gary Oldman for Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011)
  • Brad Pitt for Moneyball: Arta de a învinge (2011)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
WINNER: Meryl Streep for The Iron Lady (2011)

Other Nominees:

  • Glenn Close for Albert Nobbs (2011)
  • Viola Davis for The Help (2011)
  • Rooney Mara for The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)
  • Michelle Williams for O saptamâna cu Marilyn (2011)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
WINNER: Christopher Plummer for Beginners (2010)

Other Nominees:

  • Kenneth Branagh for O saptamâna cu Marilyn (2011)
  • Jonah Hill for Moneyball: Arta de a învinge (2011)
  • Nick Nolte for Warrior (2011)
  • Max von Sydow for Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close (2011)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
WINNER:  Octavia Spencer for The Help (2011)

Other Nominees:

  • Bérénice Bejo for Artistul (2011)
  • Jessica Chastain for The Help (2011)
  • Melissa McCarthy for Bridesmaids (2011)
  • Janet McTeer for Albert Nobbs (2011)

Best Achievement in Directing
WINNER: Michel Hazanavicius for Artistul (2011)

Other Nominees:

  • Woody Allen for Midnight in Paris (2011)
  • Terrence Malick for The Tree of Life (2011)
  • Alexander Payne for The Descendants (2011)
  • Martin Scorsese for Hugo (2011/II)

Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen
WINNER: Midnight in Paris (2011): Woody Allen

Other Nominees:

  • Artistul (2011): Michel Hazanavicius
  • Bridesmaids (2011): Kristen Wiig, Annie Mumolo
  • Margin Call (2011): J.C. Chandor
  • Jodaeiye Nader az Simin (2011): Asghar Farhadi

Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published
WINNER: The Descendants (2011): Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon, Jim Rash

Other Nominees:

  • Hugo (2011/II): John Logan
  • Ziua tradatorilor (2011): George Clooney, Grant Heslov, Beau Willimon
  • Moneyball: Arta de a învinge (2011): Steven Zaillian, Aaron Sorkin, Stan Chervin
  • Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011): Bridget O’Connor, Peter Straughan

Best Animated Feature Film of the Year
WINNER: Rango (2011): Gore Verbinski

Other Nominees:

  • Une vie de chat (2010): Alain Gagnol, Jean-Loup Felicioli
  • Chico & Rita (2010): Fernando Trueba, Javier Mariscal
  • Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011): Jennifer Yuh
  • Puss in Boots (2011): Chris Miller

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year
WINNER: Jodaeiye Nader az Simin (2011): Asghar Farhadi(Iran)

Other Nominees:

  • Rundskop (2011): Michael R. Roskam(Belgium)
  • Hearat Shulayim (2011): Joseph Cedar(Israel)
  • In Darkness (2011): Agnieszka Holland(Poland)
  • Monsieur Lazhar (2011): Philippe Falardeau(Canada)

Best Achievement in Cinematography
WINNER: Hugo (2011/II): Robert Richardson

Other Nominees:

  • Artistul (2011): Guillaume Schiffman
  • The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011): Jeff Cronenweth
  • The Tree of Life (2011): Emmanuel Lubezki
  • Calul de lupta (2011): Janusz Kaminski

Best Achievement in Editing
WINNER: The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011): Angus Wall, Kirk Baxter

Other Nominees:

  • Artistul (2011): Anne-Sophie Bion, Michel Hazanavicius
  • The Descendants (2011): Kevin Tent
  • Hugo (2011/II): Thelma Schoonmaker
  • Moneyball: Arta de a învinge (2011): Christopher Tellefsen

Best Achievement in Art Direction
WINNER: Hugo (2011/II): Dante Ferretti, Francesca Lo Schiavo

Other Nominees:

  • Artistul (2011): Laurence Bennett, Robert Gould
  • Harry Potter si Talismanele Mortii: Partea II (2011): Stuart Craig, Stephenie McMillan
  • Midnight in Paris (2011): Anne Seibel, Hélène Dubreuil
  • Calul de lupta (2011): Rick Carter, Lee Sandales

Best Achievement in Costume Design
WINNER: Artistul (2011): Mark Bridges

Other Nominees:

  • Anonymous (2011/I): Lisy Christl
  • Hugo (2011/II): Sandy Powell
  • Jane Eyre (2011): Michael O’Connor
  • W.E. (2011): Arianne Phillips

Best Achievement in Makeup
WINNER: The Iron Lady (2011): Mark Coulier, J. Roy Helland

Other Nominees:

  • Albert Nobbs (2011): Martial Corneville, Lynn Johnson, Matthew W. Mungle
  • Harry Potter si Talismanele Mortii: Partea II (2011): Nick Dudman, Amanda Knight, Lisa Tomblin

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score
WINNER: Artistul (2011): Ludovic Bource

Other Nominees:

  • The Adventures of Tintin (2011): John Williams
  • Hugo (2011/II): Howard Shore
  • Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011): Alberto Iglesias
  • Calul de lupta (2011): John Williams

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song
WINNER: The Muppets (2011): Bret McKenzie(„Man or Muppet”)

Other Nominees:

  • Rio (2011): Sergio Mendes, Carlinhos Brown, Siedah Garrett(„Real in Rio”)

Best Achievement in Sound Mixing
WINNER: Hugo (2011/II): Tom Fleischman, John Midgley

Other Nominees:

  • The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011): David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce, Bo Persson
  • Moneyball: Arta de a învinge (2011): Deb Adair, Ron Bochar, David Giammarco, Ed Novick
  • Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011): Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers, Jeffrey J. Haboush, Peter J. Devlin
  • Calul de lupta (2011): Gary Rydstrom, Andy Nelson, Tom Johnson, Stuart Wilson

Best Achievement in Sound Editing
WINNER: Hugo (2011/II): Philip Stockton, Eugene Gearty

Other Nominees:

  • Drive (2011): Lon Bender, Victor Ray Ennis
  • The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011): Ren Klyce
  • Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011): Ethan Van der Ryn, Erik Aadahl
  • Calul de lupta (2011): Richard Hymns, Gary Rydstrom

Best Achievement in Visual Effects
WINNER: Hugo (2011/II): Robert Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossmann, Alex Henning

Other Nominees:

  • Harry Potter si Talismanele Mortii: Partea II (2011): Tim Burke, David Vickery, Greg Butler, John Richardson
  • Real Steel (2011): Erik Nash, John Rosengrant, Danny Gordon Taylor, Swen Gillberg
  • Rise of the Planet of the Apes (2011): Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, R. Christopher White, Daniel Barrett
  • Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011): Scott Farrar, Scott Benza, Matthew E. Butler, John Frazier

Best Documentary, Features
WINNER: Undefeated (2011): Daniel Lindsay, T.J. Martin, Rich Middlemas

Other Nominees:

  • Hell and Back Again (2011): Danfung Dennis, Mike Lerner
  • If a Tree Falls: A Story of the Earth Liberation Front (2011): Marshall Curry, Sam Cullman
  • Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory (2011): Joe Berlinger, Bruce Sinofsky
  • Pina (2011): Wim Wenders, Gian-Piero Ringel

Best Documentary, Short Subjects
WINNER: Saving Face (2012): Daniel Junge, Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy

Other Nominees:

  • The Barber of Birmingham: Foot Soldier of the Civil Rights Movement (2011): Robin Fryday, Gail Dolgin
  • God Is the Bigger Elvis (2012): Rebecca Cammisa, Julie Anderson
  • Incident in New Baghdad (2011): James Spione
  • The Tsunami and the Cherry Blossom (2011): Lucy Walker, Kira Carstensen

Best Short Film, Animated
WINNER: The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore (2011): William Joyce, Brandon Oldenburg

Other Nominees:

  • Dimanche (2011): Patrick Doyon
  • La Luna (2011): Enrico Casarosa
  • A Morning Stroll (2011): Grant Orchard, Sue Goffe
  • Wild Life (2011): Amanda Forbis, Wendy Tilby

Best Short Film, Live Action
WINNER: The Shore (2011): Terry George, Oorlagh George

Other Nominees:

  • Pentecost (2011): Peter McDonald
  • Raju (2011): Max Zähle, Stefan Gieren
  • Time Freak (2011): Andrew Bowler, Gigi Causey
  • Tuba Atlantic (2010):
Slabit
Machiajul.ro
advertisment
advertisment